Find Plastic Materials , Pesticide & Insecticides, Wax & Fat on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Polymer & Resin > Antioxidant 1024 CAS No. 32687-78-8

Antioxidant 1024 CAS No. 32687-78-8

Antioxidant 1024 CAS No. 32687-78-8

Basic Info

Model No.: CAS No. 32687-78-8

Product Description

Product Name: Antioxidant 1024

Other Name: Irganox MD 1024

Chemical Name: 1,2-Bis(3,5-Di-tert-butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamoyl)Hydrazine

CAS: 32687-78-8

Molecular weight: 552.79

Molecular formula: C34H52N2O4

Chemical structure:

32687-78-8


Application:

Antioxidant 1024 is an excellent antioxidants with no pollution. It can be dissolved in methanol and acetone, slightly soluble in chloroform and ethyl acetate, insoluble in water. As a result of owning two structures of hindered phenol and hydrazine, it has both features of anti-oxidation and metal deactivation. Used as a metal deactivators, it does not produce color dirt and can be used alone or with other common antioxidants with excellent synergy performance. It is suitable for polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, polyamide, polyester, especially suitable for phenolic resin, which can effectively prevent polymer from auto-oxidation led by presence of transition metal ions (e.g. catalyst residues).

--CJJ

Dynasty Chemicals (NingBo) Co., Ltd.

 

Dynasty Chemicals (Ningbo) Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of dyestuffs, pigments and speciality chemicals, auxiliaries for textile, plastics, coating, inks industry. Since our establishment in 1998, we`ve rapidly expanded our market to over 40countries in Asia, Europe, America and Africa over the years. Based on our team of dedicated professionals, well-equipped QC laboratory and continuous R&D investment, we supply high performance, eco-friendly colors and chemicals, as well as good technical service to our customers. Our laboratory is equipped with modern testing devices that provide extensive analysis for most of our customer`s requests. Before delivery all the batches are tested and compared to standard by visual assessment and color measurement devices. We have infrared dyeing machine and Datacolor spectrophotometer. Our cooperation with customers on custom synthesis and color blending are already carried out with several successful cases.


Company Info

  • Company Name: Dynasty Chemicals (NingBo) Co., Ltd.
  • Product/Service: Textile Dyes , Organic Pigments , Polymer Additives , Pigment Dispersion , Solvent Dyes , PVC Stabilizers
  • Capital (Million US $): RMB1.5million
  • Year Established: 1998
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5 lines
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: Ningbo National Chemical Zone, China
  • Contact Person: Mr. Sales Director
  • Tel: +86-574-56707018
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters